Knightsbridge PME Ltd 

School of Cake Decorating and Confectionery Arts

PME Approved Teachers

EUROPE |

UK    BELGIUM    GERMANY    IRELAND    ITALY    NETHERLANDS    PORTUGAL    SWEDEN    SWITZERLAND    SPAIN
ASIA |
CHINA    PHILIPPINES    HONG KONG    INDIA    INDONESIA    JAPAN    MACAU    MALAYSIA    MALDIVES    SRI LANKA    TAIWAN    UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

AFRICA |

NIGERIA    SOUTH AFRICA   

NORTH AMERICA |

SOUTH AMERICA |

UNITED KINGDOM

Knightsbridge PME Ltd  (Enfield, London)
Paula MacLeod
Pauline Moody

Janet Smith
 

Annabelle Jane Cake School   (Maidstone, Kent)
Annabelle Jane 
Linda Hatcher

CakeArt Creations   (Atherstone, Warwickshire) 
Lynda Gilbey 

Cakes Etcetera  (Long Eaton, Nottingham)
Sheila McLaughlin

Iced Yorkshire  (Stockton Lane, Yorkshire)

Angela Webster 


Yellow Butterfly Cake Design (Ely, Cambridgeshire)

Yvonne O’Neill


Pashley's Cake Emporium  (Herne Bay, Kent)

Kellie Pashley 


Cambridgeshire Sugarcraft Supplies (Yaxley, Peterborough)

Jennie Richardson 

Nicola Mash


Pervin Sutherland  (London SW19 2RD)


Hanlie Brian  (Portsmouth)


Those Finishing Touches (Sheffield)

Gillian Smith  

Christine Kerrigan  


The Cake Place  (Ashford, Kent)

Sadie Michell


Cakes Of Good Taste  (Bushey Heath, Herts)

Leigh Muschette


Lynne Grant (Acocks Green, Birmingham)


Inspired Creations / Items For Sugarcraft  (Kenley, Surrey)

Hannah Collison

Lynn Crees-Glendinning

Susan Wilcox 


Samantha Brown (London, NW9 9RL)


Sharon Gonsalves (London, E4 6SJ)


Jayanthi Fernando (London, E8 2NP)


Jayanthi Fernando (London, NW6 4JH)


Slattery Ltd  (Whitefield, Manchester)

Mark Butler 


Alison Gray (Cottingham, East Yorkshire)


Judy Newlove (Cottingham, East Yorkshire)


Academy Of Cake Decorating  (Hatfield)

Ribana Cristescu 


Tracey Mann (Longwick, Buckinghamshire)


Rainbow Cake & Craft  (Dundee, Scotland)

Rama Rajput 


Celebration Cakes By Catherine Scott (Moulsford, Oxon)

Catherine Scott 

Kim Garland


The Unique Cake Company Ltd  (Rainham, Kent)

Barbara Thirkell  


Katrina French   (Rochester, Kent)


  

Australia

DeLovely Cake Design  (Ultimo NSW)
Dave Yan
Gloria Gao

BELGIUM

Cathelyne van Overbeeke (Brugge)



Fun With Cakes  (Ravels)

Sharon Pie 


Sweet Design  (Brussels)

Khaoula Harkat  

GERMANY

Kirsten Wupperman (Moehnsen)

 

Karin Gross-Bergrath  (Frechen)





Cindy Sommer (Dusseldorf)

Cindy Sommer (Essen)


IRAQ

Cake Design Hala Center  (Baghdad)

Hala Al Abadi 

 

IRELAND

Maria Shiels (Cork)


Mary Cahill (Cork)


Kathleen Cronin (Cork)


Teresa Callanan (Cork)


Ali O’Mahony  (Cork)


 

Joyces Home Centre  (Wexford)

Catherine Hartery 

Aileen Ironside


Caron Laffey (Sligo)


Tanya Ross  (Clane, Co Kildare)


The Cakers World  (Dublin)

Dierdre Cruite  

ITALY

Mariacristina Hellman (Milan)


Flavia De Angelis (Bari)


Flavia De Angelis (Rome)



 
 

NETHERLANDS

Annemiek Wegman (Wormer)


Annemieke Wegman  (Amsterdam)


The Cakehouse  (Heerlen) 

Rita van Frankfoort 

 

Dursune Simon (Schiedam)

 

Hetty Van Dijk (Breda)


Zita Vesely-Penterman (Den Haag)


De Bakwinkel   (Maasbracht)

Kelly Scholten 


Edwine Zuijdam-Blommers (Deventer)


Ellen's Creative Cakes  (Donderen)

Ellen Monique Bolhuis-Bosboom 


Cake, Bake & Love  (Voorburg)

Susan Kruithof-You  


Sabredy's Pastry Shop  (Flevoland)

Maria Anyosa  


Brenda van der Vegt   (Ommen)



Lonneke Swaters-Platenkamp  (Hengelo)


Angelique Sanchez  (Haarlem)


Yvon Meijer   (Haarlem)


Perla Valpoort  (Amsterdam)


Citra Valpoort-Gunawan  (Amsterdam)



Lies Cakeshop  (Houten)

Lisette Baars  


Jacqueline Ash  (Eindhoven)


Ivanka Paesch  (Eindhoven)


Sandra van Mourik-Alberts  (Ridderkerk)


Janny Lohmeijer  (Almere)





PORTUGAL

Istofaz-Se (Entertraining Lda)  (Lisboa)

Carina Costa 

Clara Pedro


Istofaz-Se (Entertraining Lda)  (Portimao) 

Carina Costa 

Clara Pedro


Istofaz-Se (Entertraining Lda)  (Porto)

Carina Costa

Clara Pedro 

  

Pasgelpan Lda   (Porto)

Dalia Marlene Soares Marques 

Paula Alexandra Nogueira

Daniela Ramos


Pasgelpan Lda   (Corroios)

Dalia Marlene Soares Marques

Paula Alexandra Nogueira

Daniela Ramos







SWEDEN

Camilla Wallgren Sala (Jarfalla)


Anna Gil Lindell (Täby)



 

SWITZERLAND

Party Cakes - Sugarcraft School  (Zurich)

Magaly Casas 


 

SPAIN

Manenas 2010 S.L.U.   (Barcelona)

Rosa Maria Escribano Carrasco 


Sonia Rincon Escribano (Barcelona)


Leonarda Manzano Montesdeoca  (Gran Canaria)


Daniel Florido Barona  (Girona)

CHINA

Andy's Trading Company Ltd  (Shenzhen)

Andy Li 


Queenie Fu (Shenzhen)


Angel Leung  (Shenzhen)


Zhengzheng Liu (Shenzhen)


Miss Cake  (Shenzhen)

Lin Xiao Cong

Mai Wei Ling

Wong Pun Sin Peggy  

Kwan Wai Ying Shirley 

Lam Chat Man Maggie 



I-Cake  (Guangzhou, Guangdong Province)

He Xiao Hui

Wong Pun Sin Peggy

Kwan Wai Ying Shirley 

Lam Chat Man Maggie 


Wong Pun Sin Peggy (Jinan City, Shandong Province)


Kwan Wai Ying Shirley (Jinan City, Shandong Province)


Lam Chat Man Maggie (Jinan City, Shandong Province)


Ming Can (Jinan City, Shandong Province)


Guo Ming (Beijing)


Ma Xiao Xia (Beijing)

Shen Rong Rong (Beijing)

Wang Qi (Beijing)

Cao Jing (Fu Tion District, Shenzhen)

Tina Lin (Shanghai)


Henrietta Lo Hiu Yan (Shanghai)


A Cup Of  (Jiangsu Province)

Lili Hang Loretta 


Guan Yuewen (Haidian District, Beijing)


Fan Yun (Guang Zhou, Guang Dong)


Cindy Liu (Daxing, Beijing)


Helen Wu (Chaoyang District, Beijing)


Jean Zhiyan Liu (Chaoyang District, Beijing)

Xiao Ying Xia (Zhuhai)

Alice Liu (Henan Province)

Xueying Li   (Changping District, Beijing)


An Shi Yi    (HaigZhan, ZheJiaig Province)


Perry Pang   (Tianqiao District, Jinan)


Yuan Yuan  (LuHe City, HeNan Province)


Wu Xiao Peng (Sichuan Chendu)


Tianjin Weishang Training  (Nankai District, Tianjin City)

Ren Mingzhu


Lun Xu   (Shanghai)


Shenzhen Carlson Food Culture Communication Co Ltd  (Guangdong Province)

Jenny Zhao  


Hobbyhorse Cake Studio  (Chongqing City)

Lulu  


Betty Tian  (Shanghai)


Huang Bi Feng  (Huizhou, Guangdong)


Wong Pun Sin Peggy  (Huizhou, Guangdong)


Lam Chat Man Maggie  (Huizhou, Guangdong)


Dong Jie  (Sichuan)


Zheng Song Hua  (Shijingshan District, Beijing)


Ni Na  (Nan Shan, Shenzhen)


Wong Pun Sin Peggy  (Nan Shan, Shenzhen)


Kwan Wai Ying Shirley  (Nan Shan, Shenzhen)


Lam Chat Man Maggie  (Nan Shan, Shenzhen)


Enjoy Sweet Design  (Chaoyang District, Beijing)

Xueying Li  

Hui Cheng Vienna  


Hualei Wang  (Xiangcheng District)


Xing Er Chen  (Jiangsu Province)


Sugar King Studio  (Suzhou, Jiangsu)

Du Chao Jing  

Tian Tian Liu  

Wong Pun Sin Peggy  

Lam Chat Man Maggie  



Wong Pun Sin Peggy (Hefei, Anhui Province)


Kwan Wai Ying Shirley (Hefei, Anhui Province)


Lam Chat Man Maggie (Hefei, Anhui Province)


Zhang Nan Si (Hefei, Anhui Province)


Hefei Beibeitang Business & Trade Co  (Hefei, Anhui)

Zhao Wenli 


Love Mi Cake School  (Ningbo Province, Yinzhou)
Jessica Lim

Shanghai Tuding Electronic Commerce Co Ltd  (Baoshan, Shanghai)

Yu Hui Cici 


Wan Wei Cake Studio  (Dalian, Liaoning Province)

Hua Rong Wu 


Tang Li (Shanghai)


Gao Jie (ChaoYang District, Beijing)


Wang JunZhao (Haidian District, Beijing)


Guan Yuewen (Haidian District, Beijing)


Lu Shi (Shun He District, Kaifeng City)


Jing Gong (Dongcheng District, Beijing)


Wong Pun Sin Peggy (Zhuhai)


Kwan Wai Ying Shirley (Zhuhai)


Lam Chat Man Maggie (Zhuhai)


Woo Mei Na Coe (Zhuhai)


Zhao Nan  (Zhuhai)


Sweet Time Fondant Studio  (Jiangsu Province, Wuxi)

Lisa Li


Nancycakes Studio  (Beijing)

Nancy Lu Nan 


Hu Cui (Jiaxing, Zhejiang Province)


Tang Cakes  (Beijing)

Du Chao Jing 

Wong Pun Sin Peggy 

Lam Chat Man Maggie 

Hu Xiao Yan  

Tian Tian Liu 


Lillian Li Li (Dalian, Liaoning Province)


Wu Wei  (Dalian, Liaoning Province)


Wong Pun Sin Peggy (Dalian, Liaoning Province)


Li Wang (Taizhou, Zhejiang Province)


Wong Pun Sin Peggy (Taizhou, Zhejiang Province)


Laian Studio  (Kunming, Yunnan Province)

He Lian Jun

Wong Pun Sin Peggy 


Peng Xiao (Jiaxing, Zhejiang Province)



Blooming Creation Workshop  (Foshan, Guangdong Province)

Wu Ai Xin Spring 

Wong Pun Sin Peggy


Li Li (Xian, Shaanxi Province)


Zhang Wei Jie (Xian, Shaanxi Province)


Wong Pun Sin Peggy  (Zian, Shaanxi Province)


Zhang Jia Xin (Zhengzhou, Henan Province)


Wong Pun Sin Peggy (Zhengzhou, Henan Province)


Joyce Cake  (Dalian, Liaoning Province)

Meng Jie Joyce 

Wong Pun Sin Peggy  


Sainan, Lui  (Shenyang, Liaoning)


Shenyang Carolyn Culture & Art Exchange  (Liaoning Province)

Carolyn Liu  


Kashi Studio  (Sichuan)

Xiao Yu Han  

Tao Yu Wen  


Santa Bakery  (Guangzhou, Guangdong Province)

Kwok Cho Yee Joey  


Zhu Jia Bao  (Nanjing, Jiangsu)


Feng Wei Nan  (Nanjing, Jiangsu)


Wang Xinyu  (Nanjing, Jiangsu)


Yanli Liu  (Yuhang District)





PHILIPPINES

Joan Charmaine Lim (Quezon City)

 

HONG KONG

Andy's Workshop  (Kowloon)

Andy Li


Fenice Fong (Kowloon)

 

Sai Cheng (Kowloon)

 

Erica Yu (Kowloon)


Lilian Wai  (Kowloon)

 

Queenie Fu (Kowloon)


Chu Hang Sze Veronica  (Kowloon)

 

Wu Wai Man Helen (Mong Kok)


Liu Oi Lei Irene  (Mong Kok)


Joanne Lai  (Mong Kok)

 

Delin Wang (Mong Kok)

 

Lui Chi Shun (Mong Kok)


Wong Chi Yin (Cheung Sha Wan)


Lui Chi Shun (Cheung Sha Wan)


Phyllis Leung (Kowloon)


Wong Chi Yin (Kowloon)



Blossom Cakes  (Tin Hau)

Wong Pun Sin Peggy

Kwan Wai Ying Shirley

Lam Chat Man Maggie 

Woo Mei Na Coe 


Jone Li (Wan Chai)


Jess Leung (Tsuen Wan, N.T.)


Michelle Chiu (Tsuen Wan, N.T.)


Joanne Chau (Tsuen Wan, N.T.)


Mandy Fondant Art Workshop  (San Po Kong, Kin)

Chan Lai Man Mandy 


Yu Jia Xian Connie (Central)


Ka Man Tang Karena (Central)


Sa Sa Chan   (Tsuen Wan)


Lee, Guan-Ying  (Tsuen Wan)


Kannis Ho   (Tsuen Wan)


Yui Chow  (North Point)

INDIA

Raksha Bathija (Santacruz West, Mumbai)


Raksha Bathija 
(Hebbal, Bengaluru)

 

INDONESIA

Fatmah Bahalwan (Jakarta, Pusat)

 

JAPAN

Nagoya Sugar Art Gallery  (Nagoya-Shi, Aichi)

Tomoko Shirasuna 

Kate Sagawa  (Nishinomiya City, Hyogo)

MACAU

Chez Gourmet Studio  (Loja, Macau)

Anok Cabral Lee Carmen 


Lidia Lourenco (Macau)

Cecila Cristina da Costa (Macau)


K'Sweet  (Fung Neng & Wong Kam Seong Cheong)

Lei Ka Wai 





MALAYSIA

Pastry Pro Sdn Bhd  (Wilayah, Persekutuan)

Calvin Mark Ng Chee Hsung 


Yu Hui Cici  (Kuching, Sarawak)

 

MALDIVES

Fathimath Sheereen Ibrahim (Raadhafathi Hingun, Male)

 

Hanaan Mohamed Naeem (Raadhafathi Hingun, Male)

 

NEW ZEALAND

Ku Cakery  (Auckland)

Karen Ku  

 

SRI LANKA

R.L. Clement Cake Decorating School  (Colombo 15)

Mr R.L. Clement

Mrs Shanika Clement 

 

TAIWAN

Cheryl Chee (Zhongshan District, Taipei)

 

Wayne Chia (Zhongshan District, Taipei)


Marian's Sugarcraft Garden  (Taipei) 

Marian Liu 


Sugar Art Studio  (Taipei)

Sandy Wu, Jimmy Hu 

Hsieh Han Ju, Tina Chen


Sugar Art Bakery (Taichung)

May Tsai, Jason Lin, Jock Lee


Taipei Sugar Art  (Tainan City)

Sandy Wu   

Hsieh Han Ju  


Ya Fen Chang  (New Taipei City)


Carol Chuang (Taipei)



Summer Sung (Taipei)


Ho Ka Ka  (Shilin District, Taipei)


Ho Ka Ka  (Xinyi District, Taipei)


Han Jing  (Shilin District, Taipei)


Han Jing  (Xinyi District, Taipei)


Su, Yu-Tai  (Taichung City


Liao, Yi-Wen  (Taipei City)


Wang Yi  Hsuan  (Taipei City)


Whoopie Confectionery Sugar Art  (Taichung)

Stepfan Hu  


Dabi Dessert House  (Hsinchu City)

Dabi Huang  




UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Tavola Studio  (Dubai)

Ms Amina Kuwafi 


Tavola Studio  (Doha Qatar)

Ms Ritika Williams   


Tavola Studio  (Sahara Centre, Sharjah)

Ms Kamela Khan   


NIGERIA

Mix And Bake Confectionery   (Ikeja, Lagos)

Ikeolu Biobaku 

Mosunmola Komolafe

Kate Oyiborode

 


Mix And Bake Confectionery  (Maryland, Lagos) 

Ikeolu Biobaku

Mosunmola Komolafe 

Kate Oyiborode


Mix And Bake Confectionery  (Warri, Delta State) 

Ikeolu Biobaku 

Kate Oyiborod



Mix And Bake Confectionery  (Garki Abuja)

Ikeolu Oyiborode 

Mosunmola Komolafe 

Kate Oyiborode

 

Mix And Bake Confectionery  (Portharcourt Rivers State)

Ikeolu Oyiborode 

Rosemary Ineye Chuku

 

Cavos Innovations Company  (Portharcourt, Rivers State)

Chioma Ozumba


Elsies Bake House  (Portharcourt, Rivers State)

Ifeyinwa Okorie

I


Chineze Ibuoka (Lagos)

SOUTH AFRICA

Sharon Essop (New Germany)

 

Melanee Moodley (New Germany)

 

Amina Hlongwane  (New Germany)

 

Vanessa Richards (New Germany)

 

Heidi Ann Brukman (Gauteng)


Bernice Abrahams (Mondeor)


Paul Fouche (Mondeor)


Quraisha Aboobaker (Overport)


Quraisha Aboobaker (Musgrave)


Juanita Chirstl (Okovango Industrial)


Farzana Rangila (Overport)

Farzana Rangila (Musgrave)

Nita Christl (Brackenfell CBD)


Juliet Donald  (Brackenfell CBD)


Debbie Van Staden (Edenvale)


Charlmaine Pereira (Mondeor)

CANADA

Nannette Rouse (British Columbia)


Maria Kovacs (Ontario)


Chrissie Boon  (Kitchener)


Kellie Barclay  (Kitchener)

Vanessa Ramjohn (Ontario)


Kay Wong (Ontario)

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Wendy Henriquez (Santo Domingo)

 

PUERTO RICO

Mayra Carino Soto (Caguas)

 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Yolanda Reyna (Aurora)


Lorena Hernandez (Aurora)


Susan Trianos (Aurora)


Margarita Julian (Miami)


Angela M Shook  (Georgia)


Nancy Pinzon  (Miami, Florida)

Debra Ramsey (Connecticut)


Sheila Brooks (Texas)

Cynthia Bayne-Adams (Texas)

Nicholas Lodge (Georgia)

Joe Bushnell (Georgia)

Dianne Gruenberg (Michigan

BOLIVIA

Libertad Aparicio  (San Miguel, La Paz)

Click here to edit text

COLOMBIA

Osires Barbosa Dos Santos (Chef OSS)  (Bogota)

 

ECUADOR

Renata Salazar  (Quito)

Sofia Salazar  (Guayaquil)

EL SALVADOR

Vannesa Barrios de Gamero  (San Salvador)

 

PERU

Monica Munante Legua  (Lima 33)


Anny Viloria  (Miraflores Lima)

 

VENEZUELA

Nelly Pereira de Perez (Bolivar)